Regional Awards for Excellence

SERVICE

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Leo Studach

Associate Regional Coordinator
Twila Yaste

Regional Officers
Jennifer Bilbrey, Elizabeth Humphrey, Nicholas Manolovits, Carrie Sherer, Anita Smith

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION

Regional Coordinator
Dr. Leo Studach

Associate Regional Coordinator
Twila Yaste

Regional Officers
Jennifer Bilbrey, Elizabeth Humphrey, Nicholas Manolovits, Carrie Sherer, Anita Smith

Distinguished College Administrator Awards

Kim King
Ivy Tech Community College-Kokomo Campus
Indiana

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team Awards

Alyssa Cook, Aaron Gray, Emerald Greene, Michelle E. King, Andrew Raben, Dominique Thomas, Collin Vonderahe
Alpha Phi Theta Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Southwest Campus
Evansville, Indiana

Top 100 Chapters

Alpha Phi Eta Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Terre Haute Campus
Farmersburg, Indiana

Alpha Phi Pi Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Kokomo Campus
Kokomo, Indiana

Alpha Sigma Kappa Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Lafayette Campus
Lafayette, Indiana

REACH Chapters

Beta Beta Beta Chapter - Ancilla College

Five Star Region Plan

FIVE STAR LEVEL

Indiana Region

Five Star Chapter Plan

FIVE STAR LEVEL

Alpha Phi Eta Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Terre Haute Campus
Alpha Phi Pi Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Kokomo Campus
Alpha Phi Theta Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Southwest Campus
Alpha Rho Sigma Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Bloomington Campus
Alpha Sigma Kappa Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Lafayette Campus
Alpha Tau Omicron Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-South Bend Campus
Alpha Upsilon Lambda Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Muncie Campus
Beta Beta Alpha Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Elkhart County Campus
Beta Gamma Zeta Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Logansport Campus
Beta Phi Tau Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Marion Campus
Beta Zeta Kappa Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Warsaw Campus
Beta Zeta Rho Chapter, Vincennes University

THREE STAR LEVEL

Alpha Rho Tau Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Columbus Campus
Alpha Tau Sigma Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Sellersburg Campus
Alpha Upsilon Omega Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Richmond Campus
Beta Beta Beta Chapter, Ancilla College

TWO STAR LEVEL

Alpha Psi Lambda Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Madison Campus

ONE STAR LEVEL

Alpha Omega Delta Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Anderson Campus
Alpha Phi Omega Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Gary Campus
Alpha Tau Xi Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Fort Wayne Campus
Beta Gamma Tau Chapter, Ivy Tech Community College-Lawrenceburg Campus
Zeta Psi Chapter, Vincennes University

Chapter Officer Awards

Outstanding Chapter Officer – Radharani Buenrostro Magallon, Beta Beta Alpha – Ivy Tech Elkhart
Most Outstanding Chapter Officer – Adam Bird, Alpha Phi Pi – Ivy Tech Kokomo
Distinguished Chapter Officer – Rob Parab, Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington
Most Distinguished Chapter Officer – Tamara Hochgesang, Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes Jasper

 

Chapter Member Awards

Outstanding Chapter Member – Shaniah Baker, Beta Zeta Kappa – Ivy Tech Muncie
Most Outstanding Chapter Member – Velvet Miller, Alpha Upsilon Lambda– Ivy Tech Muncie
Distinguished Chapter Member – Tyler Suter, Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Most Distinguished Chapter Member – Olivia Iles, Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport

Chapter Officer Team Awards

Outstanding: Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Ivy Tech Indianapolis
Most Outstanding: Beta Gamma Zeta - Ivy Tech Logansport
Distinguished: Beta Phi Tau – Ivy Tech Marion
Most Distinguished: Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville

Dr. Eugiene Spiess Scholarship

$500 Recipients

Terri Sanders – Alpha Upsilon – Ivy Tech Muncie
Emerald Greene – Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville

$300 Recipients

Nikolaos Ignacio Rivera – Alpha Tau Xi– Ivy Tech Fort Wayne
Carrie Sherer – Beta Gamma Zeta – Ivy Tech Logansport
Kyaw Thu – Beta Gamma Zeta – Ivy Tech Logansport
Ashley Zuo – Alpha Phi Eta – Ivy Tech Terre Haute

Catalyst Travel Scholarship Recipients

Michelle King – Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Mackenzie Melvin – Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington
Jill Stewart – Beta Beta Alpha – Ivy Tech Elkhart

Honors Institute Travel Scholarship Recipients

Emerald Greene – Alpha Phi Theta– Ivy Tech Evansville

Susan Jackson Award

Emerald Greene – Alpha Phi Theta– Ivy Tech Evansville
Tamara Hochgesang – Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes Jasper
Rob Parab - Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington
Carrie Sherer – Beta Gamma Zeta – Ivy Tech Logansport

Horizon Advisor Award

Donna Krampe - Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Natalie Morgan – Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville

Sue Jackson Advisor Award

Angie Valuch – Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes Jasper
Mary Springer – Alpha Tau Sigma – Ivy Tech Sellersburg

Chapter Advisor Team Award

Steve Arnold, Doug Mattick, Samantha Levy-Arnold, Estelle Stroup – Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington

Paragon Award For New Advisors

Rhonda Cantu – Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Ivy Tech Muncie
Monika Champion – Beta Beta Alpha – Ivy Tech Elkhart
Samantha Levy Arnold – Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington

Distinguished Advisor Award

Steve Arnold – Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington

5 Star Chapter Awards

1 Star Chapters

Alpha Omega Delta - Anderson
Alpha Phi Omega – Northwest
Alpha Tau Xi – Fort Wayne
Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Zeta Psi – Vincennes University

2 Star Chapters

Alpha Psi Lambda – Madison

3 Star Chapters

Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg
Alpha Rho Tau – Columbus
Alpha Upsilon Omega – Richmond
Beta Beta Beta – Ancilla College

4 Star Chapters

Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis

5 Star Chapters

Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Alpha Phi Theta – Evansville
Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington
Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Alpha Tau Omicron – South Bend
Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie
Beta Beta Alpha – Elkhart
Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport
Beta Phi Tau – Marion
Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes University Jasper
Beta Zeta Kappa – Warsaw

College Project

Outstanding: Alpha Phi Pi – Ivy Tech Kokomo
Most Outstanding: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Ivy Tech Lafayette
Distinguished: Beta Zeta Kappa – Ivy Tech Warsaw
Most Distinguished: Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport

Honors In Action Awards

Outstanding: Alpha Phi Pi – Ivy Tech Kokomo
Most Outstanding: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Ivy Tech Lafayette
Distinguished: Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Most Distinguished: Alpha Phi Eta – Ivy Tech Terre Haute

Power of Progress Awards

Alpha Upsilon Omega – Ivy Tech Richmond
Beta Beta Alpha – Ivy Tech Elkhart

Continued Excellence Awards

Alpha Phi Eta – Ivy Tech Terre Haute
Alpha Phi Pi – Ivy Tech Kokomo
Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Alpha Rho Sigma – Ivy Tech Bloomington
Alpha Sigma Kappa – Ivy Tech Lafayette
Alpha Tau Omicron – Ivy Tech South Bend
Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Ivy Tech Muncie
Beta Gamma Zeta – Ivy Tech Logansport
Beta Phi Tau – Ivy Tech Marion
Beta Zeta Kappa – Ivy Tech Warsaw
Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes University – Jasper

Distinguished Chapter Awards

Outstanding: Alpha Phi Theta – Ivy Tech Evansville
Most Outstanding: Alpha Phi Pi – Ivy Tech Kokomo
Distinguished: Alpha Phi Eta – Ivy Tech Terre Haute
Most Distinguished: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Ivy Tech Lafayette

Chapter Officer Awards

Outstanding Chapter Officer – Elizabeth Humphrey, Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport
Most Outstanding Chapter Officer – Jessica Boucher, Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport
Distinguished Chapter Officer – Moriah Mercer, Alpha Phi Pi - Kokomo
Most Distinguished Chapter Officer – Brian Colburn, Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis


Chapter Member Awards

Outstanding Chapter Member – Terri Sanders, Alpha Upsilon Lambda - Muncie
Most Outstanding Chapter Member – Lanny Ross, Alpha Tau Omicron – South Bend
Distinguished Chapter Member - Keylee Burrier, Beta Gamma Tau - Lawrenceburg
Most Distinguished Chapter Member – Cassandra Proffitt, Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport
Most Distinguished Chapter Member – Ryan Miller, Beta Zeta Kappa – Warsaw


Chapter Officer Team Awards

Outstanding: Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis
Outstanding: Alpha Phi Theta - Evansville
Most Outstanding: Beta Phi Tau – Marion
Distinguished: Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Most Distinguished: Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport


Dr. Eugiene Spiess Scholarship

$600 Recipients
Rob Parab – Alpha Rho Sigma - Bloomington
Brynn Parkinson – Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington

$300 Recipients
Desean Flowers – Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg
Miranda Ice – Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie
Audrey Doerner – Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie
Jennifer Bilbrey – Beta Phi Tau – Marion
Gloria Turner – Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis
Emerald Greene – Alpha Phi Theta – Evansville
Maria Conley – Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg
Michelle Bunte – Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Kathy Timberlake – Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg

 


Catalyst Recipients

Brynn Parkinson – Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington
Emerald Greene – Alpha Phi Theta – Evansville
Donna Clifton – Beta Beta Alpha – Elkhart
Michelle Bunte- Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Isiah Kay – Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg


Honors Institute Recipients

Rob Parab – Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington
Joselyne Whipple – Beta Phi Tau – Marion
Jim Montgomery – Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo


Susan Jackson Award

John Romeo – Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Jace Thompson – Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis
Sarah Merryman – Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Joselyne Whipple – Beta Phi Tau – Marion


Horizon Advisor Award

Becca Wulf – Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette


Sue Jackson Advisor Award

Cheryl King – Alpha Tau Omicron – South Bend
Lori Roe – Beta Zeta Kappa – Lafayette


Chapter Advisor Team Award

Patty Plantenga and Becca Wulf – Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette


Paragon Award For New Advisors

Jacqueline Siefker – Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie


Distinguished Advisor Award

Jennifer Morton – Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg


Continued Excellence Award for Advisors

Leo Studach – Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport


5 Star Chapter Awards

1 Star Chapters
Alpha Omega Delta - Anderson
Alpha Psi Lambda – Madison
Alpha Phi Omega – Northwest
Alpha Upsilon Omega – Richmond

2 Star Chapters

3 Star Chapters
Alpha Rho Tau – Columbus
Beta Beta Alpha – Elkhart

4 Star Chapters
Alpha Tau Sigma – Sellersburg
Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes University – Jasper

5 Star Chapters
Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Alpha Phi Theta – Evansville
Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington
Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Alpha Tau Omicron – South Bend
Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie
Alpha Upsilon Tau – Indianapolis
Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport
Beta Phi Tau – Marion
Beta Zeta Kappa – Warsaw


College Project

Outstanding: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Most Outstanding: Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Distinguished: Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Most Distinguished: Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport


Honors In Action Awards

Outstanding: Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Most Outstanding: Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Distinguished: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Most Distinguished: Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport


Power of Progress Awards

Beta Zeta Rho – Vincennes University – Jasper
Beta Gamma Tau – Lawrenceburg
Alpha Upsilon Lambda – Muncie
Alpha Phi Theta – Evansville


Continued Excellence Awards

Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Beta Gamma Zeta – Logansport
Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Alpha Rho Sigma – Bloomington


Distinguished Chapter Awards

Outstanding: Alpha Phi Eta – Terre Haute
Most Outstanding: Alpha Sigma Kappa – Lafayette
Distinguished: Alpha Phi Pi – Kokomo
Most Distinguished: Beta Gamma Zeta - Logansport

Chapter Officer Awards

Distinguished Chapter Officer
Carrier Sherer, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding Chapter Officer
Natalie Shields, Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette

Outstanding Chapter Officer
Moriah Mercer, Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo


Chapter Member Awards

Distinguished Chapter Member
Elizabeth Humphrey, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding Chapter Member
Jeffrey McCoy, Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute


Dr. Eugene Spiess Scholarship

$600 Recipient
Matthew Paul, Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Sellersburg
John Romeo, Beta Gamma Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Lawrenceburg

$300 Recipients
Dorinda Brito, Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw
Lisa Flowers, Alpha Tau Omicron, Ivy Tech Community College – South Bend
Moriah Mercer, Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo
Celeste Phelps, Alpha Omega Delta, Ivy Tech Community College – Anderson
Kaleb Wagers, Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington


Susan T. Jackson Award – Student

Donna Clifton, Beta Beta Alpha, Ivy Tech Community College – Elkhart County
Matthew Paul, Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Southern Indiana


2016 Advisor Awards

Susan T. Jackson Award – Adviser
Dr. Robin Chaddock, Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis
Lisa Jeffers, Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute

Horizon Award
Patty Plantenga, Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette

Paragon Award for New Advisers
Amber Williams, Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo

Distinguished Chapter Adviser
Dr. Leo Studach, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Distinguished Chapter Adviser Team
Starr McNally, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport
Dr. Leo Studach, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport


Officer Team Awards

Most Distinguished Chapter Officer Team
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Distinguished Chapter Officer Team
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo

Most Outstanding Chapter Officer Team
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Outstanding Chapter Officer Team
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute


College Project Awards

Most Distinguished College Project
Alpha Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Sellersburg

Distinguished College Project
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding College Project
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute

Outstanding College Project
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis


Honors In Action Awards

Most Distinguished Honors in Action

Beta Gama Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Distinguished Honors in Action

Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute

Most Outstanding Honors in Action

Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Outstanding Honors in Action

Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo


Honors in Action Issue Award

Theme 1 – Nature of the Quest
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Theme 2 – Ideas & Ideologies as Frontiers
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington

Theme 3 – Quests of Human Expression
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Theme 7 – Health & Medicine Frontiers
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo
Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette
Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Sellersburg

Theme 8 – Exploring Political Economy
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute
Alpha Tau Omicron, Ivy Tech Community College – South Bend

Theme 9 – Border and Boundaries
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis


Distinguished Chapter Awards

Most Distinguished Chapter Award
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Distinguished Chapter Award
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute

Most Outstanding Chapter Award
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Outstanding Chapter Award
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo


Power of Progress Award

Alpha Tau Omicron, Ivy Tech Community College – South Bend
Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Continued Excellence Award

Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Sellersburg
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute


Five Star Chapter Plan

Five Star Level
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Terre Haute
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo
Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus
Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette
Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Southern Indiana
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Four Star Level
Alpha Tau Omicron, Ivy Tech Community College – South Bend
Alpha Upsilon Omega, Ivy Tech Community College – Richmond
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis

Three Star Level
Alpha Phi Theta, Ivy Tech Community College – Southwest
Beta Beta Beta, Ancilla College
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw
Beta Zeta Rho, Vincennes University – Jasper

One Star Level
Alpha Omega Delta, Ivy Tech Community College – Anderson
Alpha Phi Omega, Ivy Tech Community College – Gary
Alpha Psi Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Madison
Alpha Tau Xi, Ivy Tech Community College – Fort Wayne
Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – East Central
Beta Alpha Omega, University of Indianapolis -- Indianapolis
Beta Gamma Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Lawrenceburg
Zeta Psi, Vincennes University --Vincennes

Distinguished Chapter Officer

Kourtney Hammitt, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding Chapter Officer
Korin Rogers, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Outstanding Chapter Officer
Denise Lynch, Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus


Distinguished Chapter Member

Debra Powers, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding Chapter Member
Jessica Taylor, Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus


Dr. Eugene Spiess Scholarship

$800 Recipient
Joshua Hryman, Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo

$300 Recipients
Anita Smith, Alpha Upsilon Omega, Ivy Tech Community College – Richmond
Sarah Tatnall, Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana
Korin Rogers, Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport


Susan T. Jackson Award – Student

David Schwartz, Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Southern Indiana

 


2015 Advisor Awards

Susan T. Jackson Award – Adviser
Carol Parkinson, Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington

Horizon Award
Lori Roe, Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw


2015 Chapter Awards

Distinguished Officer Team
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding Officer Team
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo

Outstanding Officer Team
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus


Distinguished College Project

Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus

Distinguished College Project
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Most Outstanding College Project
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana

Outstanding College Project
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Wabash Valley


Distinguished Honors in Action

Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Marion/Muncie

Most Outstanding Honors in Action
Beta Gama Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Outstanding Honors in Action
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana


Honors in Action Issue Award

Theme 3 – Quests of Human Expression
Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Marion/Muncie
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College –Central Indiana

Theme 4 – Exploring the Natural Environment
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus

Theme 5 – Celestial Frontiers
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Theme 7 – Health & Medicine Frontiers
Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Wabash Valley

Theme 9 -- Border and Boundaries
Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Southern Indiana
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College -- Kokomo


Distinguished Chapter Award

Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Marion/Muncie

Most Outstanding Chapter Award
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Outstanding Chapter Award
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana


Power of Progress Award

Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Marion/Muncie

Continued Excellence Award
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana


Five Star Chapter Plan

Five Star Level
Alpha Rho Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington
Alpha Rho Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Columbus
Alpha Tau Sigma, Ivy Tech Community College – Southern Indiana
Alpha Upsilon Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – East Central
Alpha Upsilon Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Central Indiana
Beta Gamma Zeta, Ivy Tech Community College – Logansport

Four Star Level
Alpha Phi Pi, Ivy Tech Community College – Kokomo
Alpha Phi Eta, Ivy Tech Community College – Wabash Valley

Three Star Level
Alpha Phi Theta, Ivy Tech Community College – Southwest
Alpha Tau Omicron, Ivy Tech Community College – South Bend
Beta Beta Beta, Ancilla College
Beta Zeta Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Warsaw

Two Star Level
Alpha Upsilon Omega, Ivy Tech Community College – Richmond
Beta Zeta Rho, Vincennes University – Jasper

One Star Level
Alpha Phi Omega, Ivy Tech Community College – East Chicago
Alpha Psi Lambda, Ivy Tech Community College – Madison
Alpha Sigma Kappa, Ivy Tech Community College – Lafayette
Alpha Tau Xi, Ivy Tech Community College – Fort Wayne
Beta Alpha Omega, University of Indianapolis – Indianapolis
Beta Gamma Tau, Ivy Tech Community College – Lawrenceburg
Zeta Psi, Vincennes University – Vincennes